Events
-
Dec 2 Mon
- Softball Call-Out Meeting (Girls 5th-12th grade) 11:25 AM (Miss Arana's Classroom)
- JV Boys Basketball @ Redeemer Christian (L) 4 PM (Redeemer)
- MS Girls Basketball vs St. John Paul (CXLED) 4:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Girls Soccer @ Bishop McLaughlin (CXLED) 5 PM (Bishop McLaughlin)
- MS Boys Basketball vs St. John Paul (CXLED) 5:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Girls Basketball @ Redeemer Christian (L: 25-21) 5:30 PM (Redeemer)
- V Boys Basketball @ Redeemer Christian (L: 60-53) 7 PM (Redeemer)
-
Dec 5 Thu
- V Boys Soccer @ Hernando Christian Academy (W; 2-1) 4 PM (HCA)
- MS Girls Basketball vs Yankeetown School (L) 5 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Girls Basketball @ Meadowbrook Academy (L: 39-38) 5:30 PM (MBA)
- V Boys Basketball @ Meadowbrook Academy (W; 56-48) 7 PM (MBA)
-
Dec 6 Fri
- V Boys Soccer vs Foundation Christian @ Cambridge Christian Tournament 2 PM (Cambridge Chr)
- V Girls Soccer @ Seffner Christian (W: 2-0) 4 PM (Seffner Christian)
- JV Boys Basketball vs Cornerstone Charter (L) 4:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Boys Basketball vs Cornerstone Charter (L) 6 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Girls Basketball vs Gainesville Community Christian School (W: 56-20) 7:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Dec 7 Sat
- V Boys Soccer @ Cambridge Christian Tournament (Cambridge Chr (11:00/1:00))
-
Dec 10 Tue
- MS Girls Basketball vs Hernando Christian Academy (L) 4 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- JV Boys Basketball @ Ocala Christian Academy (Ocala) 4:30 PM (OCA)
- MS Boys Basketball vs Hernando Christian Academy (L) 5 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Girls Soccer vs Bell Creek (W: 6-0) 5 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Girls Basketball vs Hernando Christian Academy (L: 43-20) 6 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Boys Basketball vs Hernando Christian Academy (W: 61-59) 7:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Dec 12 Thu
- V Boys Basketball @ Classical Prep (L: 50-48) (Classical )
- V Girls Basketball @ Classical Prep (CXLED) (Classical )
- V Girls Soccer @ Mt Dora Christian (W: 8-2) 5 PM (MDC)
- V Boys Soccer @ Mt. Dora Christian (L: 5-1) 7 PM (Mt Dora Christian)
-
Dec 13 Fri
- MS Girls Basketball @ Yankeetown School (CXLED) 4 PM (Yankeetown)
- V Girls Soccer @ Bell High School (W: 2-1) 5 PM (Bell HS)
- V Boys Soccer @ Bell High School (W: 2-1) 7 PM (Bell HS)
-
Dec 14 Sat
- JV Boys Basketball @ St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) (L) 12 PM (St. Francis)
- V Girls Basketball @ St. Francis Catholic (W: 27-26) 1:30 PM (St. Francis)
- V Boys Basketball @ St. Francis Catholic (L) 3 PM (St. Francis)
-
Dec 20 Fri
- JV Girls Soccer @ Gulf High School (W: 3-0) 4 PM (Gulf HS)
- V Boys Basketball vs All Saints Academy (Polk County Hoopfest) (L) 4:30 PM (Winter Haven Fieldhouse)
- V Girls Basketball vs All Saints Academy (Polk Country Hoopfest) (W: 34-32) 6 PM (Winter Haven Fieldhouse)
-
Dec 21 Sat
- V Girls Basketball vs Oasis Christian (Polk County Hoopfest) (W: 49-48) (Winter Haven Fieldhouse)
- V Boys Basketball vs Bell Creek (Polk Country Hoopfest) (L) 10:30 AM (Winter Haven Fieldhouse)
Loading...