Events
-
Oct 1 Fri
- Varsity Football @ First Academy, Leesburg (Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex) 7 PM (Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex)
-
Oct 2 Sat
- Varsity Cross Country @ Weeki Wachee Invitational (Weeki Wachee HS) 8 AM (Weeki Wachee HS)
-
Oct 4 Mon
- Varsity Golf @ SSAC Championship (Cleveland Heights GC) (Note location change) 8:30 AM (Cleveland Heights GC)
- JV Volleyball @ Redeemer (Ocala) 6 PM (RCS)
-
Oct 5 Tue
- MS JV Volleyball @ Yankeetown School 5 PM (YS)
- MS Varsity Volleyball @ Yankeetown School 6 PM (YS)
-
Oct 6 Wed
- Middle School Cross Country @ Citrus Springs Middle School 3:30 PM (Location TBD)
-
Oct 7 Thu
- Middle School Golf @ Inverness Middle School (Citrus Hills GC) 3 PM (Citrus Hills)
- Varsity Golf @ HCA (Hernando Oaks, Brooksville) 3:30 PM (Hernando Oaks)
- MS JV Volleyball @ St. Patricks-CXLED 4 PM (STP)
- MS Varsity Volleyball @ St. Patricks 4 PM (STP)
- MS Football @ Zephyrhills Christian 5:30 PM (Zhills Chr)
- Varsity Volleyball @ Ocala Christian (Ocala) 6 PM (OCA)
-
Oct 8 Fri
- Varsity Volleyball @ SSAC Tournament (Auburndale Community Center)
- Varsity Football vs Bell Creek 7:30 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Oct 9 Sat
- Varsity Volleyball @ SSAC Tournament (Auburndale Community Center)
-
Oct 11 Mon
- MS JV Volleyball vs OCA @ KOS Tournament (Ocala Power United) 5 PM (Ocala Power United )
- MS JV Volleyball vs Yankeetown School (CXLED) 5 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- JV Volleyball @ Academy at the Lakes-CXLED 6 PM (AATL)
- MS Varsity Volleyball vs Yankeetown School (CXLED) 6 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- Varsity Volleyball @ Academy at the Lakes-CXLED 7 PM (AATL)
-
Oct 12 Tue
- MS Varsity vs OCA @ KOS Tournament (OPU) 4 PM (Ocala Power United)
- Varsity Golf @ Redeemer (Country Club @ Silver Springs Shores) 4 PM (Country Club @ Silver Springs Shores)
- MS Football vs Trinity Christian Academy 5 PM (Warrior Park)
- Varsity Cross Country @ Citrus County Championship (Lecanto HS) 5:15 PM (LHS)
-
Oct 13 Wed
- Middle School Cross Country @ Citrus County Championship (Note date change) 4 PM (Crystal River HS)
-
Oct 14 Thu
- Middle School Golf @ Citrus Springs Middle School (Citrus Springs GC) 3 PM (Citrus Springs GC)
- MS Varsity Volleyball vs St John @ KOS Tournament (Ocala Power United) 4 PM (OPU)
- MS JV Volleyball vs Redeemer @ KOS Tournament (Ocala Power United) 5 PM (OPU)
- JV Volleyball @ Cambridge Christian 6 PM (Cambridge Chr)
- Varsity Volleyball @ Cambridge Christian (Tampa) 7 PM (Cambridge)
-
Oct 18 Mon
- Varsity Cross Country @ St. John Lutheran (Carney Island Park) 4:30 PM (Carney Island Park)
- Varsity Volleyball vs Academy at the Lakes @ FHSAA District Tournament (Cambridge Christian) 5 PM (Cambridge Christian)
-
Oct 19 Tue
- 1st Practice: Varsity & JV Girls Soccer 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Practice field on the school campus)
- 1st Practice: Varsity Boys Soccer 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (Warrior Park)
- Varsity Volleyball vs Hernando Christian @ FHSAA District Tournament (Cambridge Christian) 5 PM (Cambridge Christian)
- Varsity Cross Country @ Citrus County Championship (Lecanto HS) 5:15 PM (Lecanto HS)
-
Oct 21 Thu
- Middle School Golf @ Inverness Middle School (Inverness GC) 3 PM (Inverness GC)
- Varsity Football @ St. Edwards 5 PM (St. Edwards)
- Varsity Volleyball vs TBD @ FHSAA District Championship (Cambridge Christian) (Tentative) 6 PM (Cambridge Christian)
-
Oct 25 Mon
- 1st Practice: Middle School Girls Basketball 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Outdoor courts on the school campus)
- 1st Practice: Varsity Girls Basketball 3:30 PM – 5:45 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 26 Tue
- Varsity Cross Country @ FHSAA District Championship (Alligator Lake Pk) 9 AM (Alligator Lake Park, Lake City)
-
Oct 27 Wed
- Varsity Golf @ FHSAA District Championship (West Chase GC, Tampa) 8:15 AM (West Chase GC)
-
Oct 28 Thu
- Middle School Golf @ Middle School Championship (Nancy Lopez, Villages) 1 PM (Nancy Lopez)
-
Oct 29 Fri
- Varsity Football vs Eagles View (@ Bishop Snyder) (SSAC Playoffs) 7 PM (Bishop Snyder)
Loading...