Events
-
Apr 1 Wed
- MS Track & Field @ Lecanto MS Meet (Lecanto HS) (CXLED) 3 PM (Lecanto HS)
-
Apr 2 Thu
- JV Baseball @ Montverde Academy (CXLED) 4 PM (Montverde)
- V Girls Tennis @ Villages (Paradise Recreation Center) (CXLED) 4 PM (Paradise Recreation Center, Lady Lake)
- V Softball vs Meadowbrook Academy (CXLED) 6 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Baseball @ Montverde Academy (CXLED) 7 PM (Montverde)
-
Apr 6 Mon
- V Track & Field @ Springstead High School (CXLED) (Springstead)
- JV Baseball @ Windermere Prep (CXLED) 4 PM (Windermere)
- JV Softball vs Foundation Christian (CXLED) 4:30 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Baseball @ Chiefland High School (CXLED) 6 PM (Chiefland)
- V Softball vs Weeki Wachee High School (CXLED) 7 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Apr 7 Tue
- V Boys Tennis @ Hernando Christian (McKethan Park) (CXLED) 3:30 PM (McKethan Park)
- V Girls Tennis @ Hernando Christian (McKethan Park) (CXLED) 3:30 PM (McKethan Park)
- V Baseball vs South Sumter High School (CXLED) 7 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Apr 8 Wed
- V Track & Field @ Citrus/Hernando Invitational (Weeki Wachee HS) (CXLED) 3 PM (Weeki Wachee HS)
- MS Track & Field @ Wildwood MS Meet (CXLED) 3:15 PM (Wildwood MS/HS)
-
Apr 9 Thu
- V Boys Tennis @ Eustis High School (Stover Sports Park) (CXLED) 3 PM (Stover Sports Park)
- V Girls Tennis @ Eustis High School (Stover Sports Park) (CXLED) 4 PM (Stover Sports Park)
- V Softball @ First Academy of Leesburg (Sleepy Hollow Park) (CXLED) 5:30 PM (Sleepy Hollow Park)
-
Apr 13 Mon
- Middle School Sports Award Night (POSTPONED) 6:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Baseball @ Ocala Christian Academy (CXLED) 6:30 PM (OCA)
-
Apr 14 Tue
- JV Softball @ Seffner Christian (CXLED) 4:30 PM (Seffner Chr)
- V Softball vs Ocala Christian Academy (CXLED) 6 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Apr 15 Wed
- MS Track & Field @ Inverness MS Meet (Citrus HS) (CXLED) 3 PM (Citrus HS)
-
Apr 16 Thu
- JV Softball @ Central High School (Brooksville) (CXLED) 5 PM (Central HS)
- V Baseball vs Weeki Wachee High School (CXLED) 7 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Softball @ Central High School (Brooksville) (CXLED) 7 PM (Central HS)
-
Apr 17 Fri
- V Track & Field @ District Championship (Northside Christian) 9:30 AM (Northside Chr)
- V Softball @ Seffner Christian (CXLED) 4:30 PM (Seffner Chr)
- V Baseball vs Keswick Christian (CXLED) 7 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Apr 20 Mon
- JV Softball @ Lake Weir High School (CXLED) 5 PM (Lake Weir HS)
- V Softball @ Lake Weir High School (CXLED) 7 PM (Lake Weir HS)
-
Apr 21 Tue
- MS Track & Field @ Crystal River MS (Crystal River HS) (CXLED) 3 PM (Crystal River HS)
- JV Softball @ Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville) (CXLED) 4 PM (HCA)
- V Baseball @ Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (CXLED) 6:30 PM (Trinity Catholic)
-
Apr 23 Thu
- JV Baseball @ Sunshine State Elite (CXLED) (TBD)
- V Baseball @ Sunshine State Elite (CXLED) (TBD)
- JV Softball @ Foundation Christian (Valrico) (CXLED) 4 PM (Foundation)
- V Softball vs Zephyrhills Christian (CXLED) 6 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Apr 24 Fri
- Varsity/JV Sports Award Banquet 6:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Apr 27 Mon
- V Baseball @ FHSAA District Tournament (Bishop McLaughlin) (Bishop McLaughlin)
- V Softball @ FHSAA District Tournament (Bishop McLaughlin) (Bishop McLaughlin)
-
Apr 28 Tue
- V Baseball @ FHSAA District Tournament (Bishop McLaughlin) (Bishop McLaughlin)
- V Softball @ FHSAA District Tournament (Bishop McLaughlin) (Bishop McLaughlin)
-
Apr 30 Thu
- V Baseball @ FHSAA District Tournament (Bishop McLaughlin) (Bishop McLaughlin)
- V Softball @ FHSAA District Tournament (Bishop McLaughlin) (Bishop McLaughlin)
Loading...