Events
-
Oct 2 Mon
- MSV Volleyball vs Cornerstone (L) 4:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Volleyball vs Tampa Bay Christian (W: 3-0) 6 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 3 Tue
- MSJV Volleyball vs Redeemer Christian (W) 4 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- MSV Volleyball vs Redeemer Christian (L) 5 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- JV Volleyball vs Redeemer Christian (W) 6 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Volleyball @ Bayshore Christian (W: 3-1) 6 PM (Bayshore Christian)
-
Oct 4 Wed
- V Cross Country @ Shark Invitational 5:30 PM (Nature Coast Tech HS)
-
Oct 5 Thu
- V Golf vs Lecanto HS 4 PM (Southern Woods)
- MSJV Volleyball @ Yankeetown School 4:15 PM (Yankeetown)
- MSV Volleyball @ Yankeetown School (W) 5:15 PM (Yankeetown)
- MS Football vs Cedar Creek (W) 6 PM (Warrior Park)
- JV Volleyball vs Classical Prep (W) 6:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Volleyball vs Classical Prep (W 3-0) 7:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 6 Fri
- V Volleyball vs Wharton HS @ Wharton High School Tournament (L 2-0) 6:30 PM (Wharton HS)
- V Football @ Foundation Academy (W 17-0) 7 PM (Walker Field, 420 S. Park Av, Winter Garden, FL 34787)
-
Oct 7 Sat
- JV Volleyball vs Redeemer Christian @ Christian School JV Championship (W) (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Volleyball vs Freedom HS @ Wharton High School Tournament (L) (Wharton HS)
- JV Volleyball vs OCA @ JV Christian Championship (W) 9:30 AM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Volleyball vs Lakewood Ranch HS @ Wharton High School Tournament (L) 9:30 AM (Wharton HS)
- V Volleyball vs Wesley Chapel HS @ Wharton High School Tournament (W) 11 AM (Wharton HS)
-
Oct 9 Mon
- V Golf @ Christian Cup 11:30 AM (Harbor Hills, Lady Lake)
- MSJV Volleyball vs First Assembly (W) 4 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Cross Country @ St. John 4:45 PM (Carney Island Park)
- MSV Volleyball vs First Assembly (L) 5 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- JV Volleyball vs First Assembly (W) 6 PM (Warrior Gymnasium )
-
Oct 10 Tue
- MSJV Volleyball vs Blessed Trinity (L) 4 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Golf vs HCA 4 PM (Southern Woods)
- MSV Volleyball vs Blessed Trinity (L) 5 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 12 Thu
- Cross Country @ Hernando/Citrus Classic 4 PM (McKethan Lake, Brooksville)
- JV Volleyball vs Nature Coast Tech (W) 6 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- MS Football @ Orlando Christian Prep (L) 6 PM (OCP)
- V Volleyball vs Nature Coast Tech (Senior Night) (L 0-3) 7:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 13 Fri
- V Football vs Trinity Christian (Homecoming) (W: 62-0) 7:30 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Oct 16 Mon
- Girls Soccer: 1st Practice (Warrior Practice Field)
- MSJV Volleyball vs Queen of Peace @ KOS Tournament (L) (Redeemer Christian)
-
Oct 17 Tue
- MS Varsity Volleyball vs First Assembly @ KOS Tournament (L) (Redeemer Christian)
- V Golf @ District Championship 12:15 PM (Stone Creek, Ocala)
- Cross Country @ County Championship 4 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Volleyball vs Tampa Adventist @ FHSAA District Qtr-Final (W: 3-0) 5 PM (Bayshore Christian)
-
Oct 19 Thu
- V Volleyball vs Bayshore Christian @ FHSAA District Semi-Final (W: 3-1) 5 PM (Bayshore Christian)
- MS Football vs Ocala Christian Academy (W) 6 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Oct 20 Fri
- V Volleyball vs St. John @ FHSAA District Championship (L: 3-0) 7 PM (Bayshore Christian)
-
Oct 21 Sat
- Cross Country @ Trinity Catholic HS 7:30 AM (Trinity Catholic, Ocala)
-
Oct 25 Wed
- Cross Country @ FHSAA District Championship 8 AM (St. Francis Catholic HS)
-
Oct 26 Thu
- V Volleyball @ Harvest Community (Regional Semi-Final) (W: 3-1) 7 PM (Hogan Baptist Church)
-
Oct 27 Fri
- V Football @ Holy Trinity Episcopal (W: 49-7) 7 PM (Holy Trinity Episcopal)
Loading...