Events
-
Oct 1 Mon
- V Golf @ First Academy (Continental CC)
- MS JV Volleyball @ Blessed Trinity (L) 4 PM (Blessed Trinity)
- MS Varsity Volleyball @ Blessed Trinity (L) 5 PM (Blessed Trinity)
-
Oct 2 Tue
- MS JV Volleyball @ St. John (L) 4 PM (St. John)
- MS Varsity Volleyball @ St. John (L) 5 PM (St. John)
- V Volleyball @ St. John (L: 3-2) 6 PM (St. John)
-
Oct 4 Thu
- V Golf @ HCA 3:30 PM (TBD)
- MS JV Volleyball vs Redeemer (W) 4:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Cross Country @ Cedar Key Invitational 4:50 PM (Cedar Key)
- MS Varsity Volleyball vs Redeemer (W) 5:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- MS Football vs Hernando Christian Academy (L) 6 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Volleyball vs Redeemer (W: 3-0) 6:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 5 Fri
- Senior Night: Cheerleading & Football 7:10 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Football vs Mt. Dora Christian (Senior Night, Homecoming Night) (L: 53-0) 7:30 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Oct 8 Mon
- V Golf @ Christian Cup 10:30 AM (Southern Woods)
- MS JV Volleyball vs Meadowbrook Academy(L) 4 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- MS Varsity Volleyball vs Meadowbrook Academy (L) 5 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Volleyball vs Bayshore Christian (Senior Night: Volleyball, Cross Country, & Golf) (W: 3-0) 6 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 9 Tue
- JV Volleyball @ Citrus High School (CXLED) (Citrus)
- V Volleyball @ Citrus High School (CXLED) (Citrus)
- MS JV Volleyball vs DCA (CXLED) 4 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- MS Varsity Volleyball vs DCA (CXLED) 5 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 11 Thu
- MS JV Volleyball vs Yankeetown (CXLED) 4 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- MS Varsity Volleyball vs Yankeetown (CXLED) 5 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- JV Volleyball @ Nature Coast Tech (L) 5:30 PM (Nature Coast)
- V Volleyball @ Nature Coast Tech (L: 3-1) 6:30 PM (Nature Coast)
-
Oct 12 Fri
- V Cross Country @ Hernando/Citrus Invitational (Note Date Change) 4 PM (McKethan Lake, Brooksville)
- V Football @ Ocala Christian Academy 7 PM (OCA)
-
Oct 13 Sat
- JV Volleyball vs First Assembly @ JV Christian Championship (L) (Warrior Gymnasium)
- JV Volleyball vs HCA @ JV Christian Championship (L) 8:30 AM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- MS Cross Country @ KOS Championship 9 AM (Warrior Park)
-
Oct 15 Mon
- V Golf @ FHSAA District Championship 9 AM (Golden Ocala Golf & Country Club)
- MS JV Volleyball vs First Assembly @ KOS Tournament (L) 3 PM (Redeemer (October 15-19))
- V Volleyball vs Classical Prep, District Tournament (Qtr-Final) 7 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 16 Tue
- MS Varsity Volleyball vs Redeemer @ KOS Tournament (L) 4 PM (Redeemer)
- V Cross Country @ Citrus County Championship 5:15 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Volleyball vs Citrus Park Christian, District Tournament (Semi-Final) (W: 3-0) 7 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 19 Fri
- V Football @ Canterbury School (Fort Myers) (L: 40-20) 7 PM (Canterbury, Fort Myers)
- V Volleyball vs St. John District Tournament (Championship) (W: 3-1) 7 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 22 Mon
- Boys Soccer-1st Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Warrior Park)
- Girls Soccer-1st Practice 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SRCS Campus Practice Field)
-
Oct 23 Tue
- V Golf @ Regional Championship 9 AM (Lake City Country Club)
- V Volleyball vs Cornerstone Academy @ Regional Semi-Final (W: 3-0) 7 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 24 Wed
- V Cross Country @ District Championship (4th place finish-qualifies for Regional Championship 8 AM (St. Francis Catholic)
-
Oct 26 Fri
- V Football @ Bishop Snyder (L: 32-13) 7 PM (Bishop Snyder)
-
Oct 29 Mon
- MS Girls Basketball-1st Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Campus Outdoor Court)
- Varsity Girls Basketball-1st Practice 6 PM – 8 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Oct 30 Tue
- V Volleyball vs Harvest Community @ Regional Championship (L: 3-1) 7 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
Loading...