Events
-
Jan 4 Thu
- V Boys Soccer vs First Academy (W: 9-2) 5 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Jan 5 Fri
- V Girls Soccer vs Oak Hall (W: 8-0) 5 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Boys Basketball @ Foundation Christian (W: 42-40) 6 PM (Foundation Academy)
- V Boys Soccer vs Oak Hall (W: 1-0) 7 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Jan 6 Sat
- V Boys Soccer vs Bishop McLaughlin (T: 0-0) 2:30 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Girls Soccer vs Bishop McLaughlin (W: 8-3) 4:30 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Jan 8 Mon
- V Boys Soccer @ Bell Creek Academy (W: 7-0) 4 PM (Players Club, Brandon)
-
Jan 9 Tue
- Baseball Conditioning 4 PM – 6 PM (Warrior Park)
- MS Boys Basketball vs St. John (L) 4 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Boys Soccer vs Academy at the Lakes (W: 5-2) 4 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Girls Basketball vs St. John 5:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Girls Soccer vs Ridgewood HS-Canceled 6 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Boys Basketball vs St. John 7 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Jan 11 Thu
- V Girls Soccer @ Universal Academy (L: 6-1) 4 PM (Universal Academy)
- V Girls Basketball @ Citrus Park Christian (W: 48-10) 7 PM – 8 PM (Citrus Park)
- V Boys Basketball @ Citrus Park Christian (L: 56-47) 7:30 PM (Citrus Park)
-
Jan 12 Fri
- V Boys Basketball vs Faith Christian @ SSAC Tournament (L) 3:30 PM (Bishop McLaughlin)
- MS Boys Basketball vs Dunnellon Christian Academy (L) 4 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Boys Soccer vs Legacy Charter (SSAC Playoff Quarter-Final) (L: 1-0) 6 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Girls Soccer @ Wildwood High School (W: 8-0) 6 PM (Wildwood HS)
- V Girls Basketball vs All Saints @ SSAC Tournament (W) 6:30 PM (The Masters Academy)
-
Jan 13 Sat
- V Boys Basketball vs International Community @ SSAC Tournament (L) (Bishop McLaughlin)
- V Girls Basketball vs Masters Academy @ SSAC Tournament (L) (The Master's Academy)
-
Jan 15 Mon
- V Boys Basketball @ SSAC Tournament (L) (Bishop McLaughlin)
- V Girls Basketball vs Bishop McLaughlin @ SSAC Tournament (L) (The Master's Academy)
-
Jan 16 Tue
- V Boys Soccer @ HCA (W: 7-0) 4 PM (HCA)
- V Girls Soccer @ Academy at the Lakes (W: 6-0) 4 PM (Wesley Chapel District Park (Use the south entrance to the park.))
-
Jan 18 Thu
- MS Girls Basketball vs Blessed Trinity (L) 4 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- MS Boys Basketball vs Blessed Trinity (L) 5 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Girls Soccer vs St. Francis (Senior Night) (W: 8-0) 5 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Girls Basketball @ Central HS (L) 6 PM (Central HS)
- V Boys Basketball vs Belleview High School (L) 7 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Jan 19 Fri
- V Girls Soccer @ Carrollwood Day (L: 7-1) 5 PM (Carrollwood Day)
- V Girls Basketball @ Bayshore Christian (Canceled) 6 PM (Bayshore Christian)
- V Boys Basketball @ Bayshore Christian (L) 7:30 PM (Bayshore Christian)
-
Jan 22 Mon
- Track & Field 1st Practice 3:45 PM – 5 PM (Warrior Park)
- MS Girls Basketball @ Yankeetown School (W) 4 PM (Yankeetown)
- MS Boys Basketball @ Yankeetown School (L) 5 PM (Yankeetown)
- V Boys Basketball vs Keystone Prep (L) 6:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Jan 23 Tue
- MS Girls Basketball vs Hernando Christian Academy (W) 4 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Boys Soccer @ Academy at the Lakes (W: 8-2) 4 PM (Wesley Chapel District Park (Use the south entrance to the park.))
- MS Boys Basketball vs Hernando Christian Academy (L) 5 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Girls Basketball vs Hernando Christian Academy (L: 54-23) 6 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Girls Soccer vs Bishop McLaughlin @ FHSAA District Tournament (W: 6-3) 6 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Boys Basketball vs Hernando Christian Academy (L) 7:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Jan 24 Wed
- Softball 1st Practice 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (Warrior Park)
-
Jan 25 Thu
- V Boys Soccer vs Carrollwood Day (Senior Night) (L: 2-0) 6 PM (Warrior Park)
- V Girls Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christian (W: 53-17) 6 PM (Police Athletic League, 1924 W. Diana St, Tampa, FL 33604)
- V Girls vs Carrollwood Day @ FHSAA District Semi-Final (L: 4-0) 6 PM (Carrollwood Day)
- V Boys Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christian (W: 64-42) 7:30 PM (Police Athletic League, 1924 W. Diana St, Tampa, FL 33604)
-
Jan 26 Fri
- MS Girls Basketball vs Redeemer (L) 4 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Girls Basketball @ Redeemer Christian (W: 52-5) 4 PM (Redeemer )
- MS Boys Basketball vs Redeemer (L) 5 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
-
Jan 29 Mon
- Baseball 1st Practice 4 PM – 6 PM (Warrior Park)
- MS Girls Basketball @ Blessed Trinity 4 PM (BT)
- MS Boys Basketball @ Blessed Trinity 5 PM (BT)
- V Girls Basketball vs Meadowbrook Academy (Senior Night) 6 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
- V Boys Basketball vs Meadowbrook Academy (Senior Night)-Canceled 7:30 PM (Warrior Gymnasium)
Loading...