Seven Rivers Christian School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Boys Basketball Schedule

Seven Rivers Christian School Warriors

2018-2019 Boys Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Tuesday

November 27

Meadowbrook*

Away

7:30

Thursday

November 29

Classical Prep*

Home

7:30

Friday

November 30

No. Tampa Christian

Home

7:30

Tuesday

December 4

Redeemer

Home

7:00

Thursday

December 6

FAL

Home

7:30

Friday

December 7

HCA*

Home

7:30

Tuesday

December 11

St. John*

Home

7:30

Thursday

December 13

Zephyrhills Christian

Away

6:30

Friday

December 14

Classical Prep*

Home

7:30

Friday

January 4

No. Tampa Christian

Away

7:30

Tuesday

January 8

Zephyrhills Christian

Home

7:30

Thursday

January 10

Meadowbrook*

Home

7:30

Friday

January 11

HCA*

Away

7:30

Tuesday

January 15

SSAC-TBD

Higher Seed

TBD

Friday

January 18

SSAC-TBD

Higher Seed

TBD

Saturday

January 19

SSAC-TBD

St. Edwards

TBD

Tuesday

January 22

Redeemer

Away

7:00

Friday

January 25

St. John*

Away

7:30

Saturday

January 26

SSAC-TBD

TBD

TBD

Monday

January 28

Bayshore

Away

7:30

Thursday

January 31

Foundation

Home

7:30

Friday

February 1

Tampa Bay Christian#

Home

7:30

Tuesday

February 5

Keystone Prep

Away

6:30

Monday

February 11

District Qtr-Final

Meadowbrook

5:00/7:00

Tuesday

February

District Semi-Final

Bayshore

5:00/7:00

Friday

February

District Championship

Bayshore

7:00

 

* FHSAA District Game, ** SSAC District Game, # Senior Night

Seven Rivers Christian School Warriors

2018-2019 MS Boys Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Tuesday

December 4

Redeemer *

Away

5:30

Thursday

December 6

Yankeetown

Away

5:00

Friday

December 7

HCA

Home

5:00

Tuesday

December 11

St. John *

Home

5:00

Thursday

December 13

OCA*

Home

5:00

Friday

December 14

DCA*

Away

5:00

Thursday

January 10

Meadowbrook *

Away

5:00

Friday

January 11

HCA

Away

5:00

Tuesday

January 15

Blessed Trinity*

Home

5:00

Friday

January 18

Yankeetown

Home

5:00

Tuesday

January 22

Redeemer *

Home

5:30

Friday

January 25

St. John *

Away

5:00

Monday

January 28

First Assembly*

Home

5:00

Thursday

January 31

Cornerstone*

Home

4:30

Friday

February 1

Tampa Bay Christian

Home

5:00

Mon-Fri

February 4-8

KOS Tournament

Meadowbrook

TBD

*KOS Conference Game