Seven Rivers Christian School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Varsity Volleyball State Championship Game-Friday-November 15th @ 12:00. Suncoast Credit Union Arena, Fort Myers.

Girls Basketball Schedule

2019-2020 MS Girls Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Monday

December 2

St. John Paul

Home

4:30

Thursday

December 5

Yankeetown

Home

4:00

Tuesday

December 10

HCA

Home

4:00

Thursday

December 13

Yankeetown

Away

4:00

Thursday

January 9

St. John

Away

4:00

Friday

January 10

Tampa Bay Christian

Home

4:15

Tuesday

January 14

HCA

Away

4:00

Thursday

January 16

Redeemer

Home

6:15

Friday

January 17

St. John Paul

Home

4:30

Thursday

January 23

Meadowbrook

Home

6:30

Friday

January 24

Blessed Trinity

Away

5:00

Thursday

January 30

Queen of Peace

Home

4:30

Friday

January 31

DCA

Home

4:30

Monday

February 10

KOS Tournament

Queen of Peace

TBD

Tuesday

February 11

KOS Tournament (Tentative)

Queen of Peace

TBD

Thursday

February 13

KOS Tournament (Tentative)

Queen of Peace

TBD

Friday

February 14

KOS Tournament (Tentative)

Queen of Peace

TBD

2019-2020 Girls Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Tuesday

November 19

Windermere Prep

Home

6:00

Thursday

November 21

Calvary Christian

Home

6:00

Friday

November 22

Bell Creek

Home

6:00

Monday

December 2

Redeemer

Away

5:30

Thursday

December 5

Meadowbrook

Away

5:30

Friday

December 6

Cornerstone

Home

6:00

Tuesday

December 10

HCA

Home

6:00

Thursday

December 12

Classical Prep

Away

TBD

Saturday

December 14

St. Francis

Away 

12:00

Friday

December 20

All Saints

@ Polk County Hoopfest

Winter Haven Fieldhouse (or)

TBD

Saturday

December 21

Oasis Christian

@ Polk County Hoopfest

Polk State College

TBD

Friday

January 3

FAL

Away

6:00

Tuesday

January 7

CFCA

Home

6:00

Thursday

January 9

St. John

Away

6:00

Friday

January 10

Tampa Bay Christian

Home

6:15

Tuesday

January 14

HCA

Away

6:00

Thursday

January 16

FAL

Home

6:00

Friday

January 17

Lakeside Christian

Away

5:00

Friday

January 24

SSAC Tournament

TBD

TBD

Saturday

January 25

SSAC Tournament

TBD

TBD

Monday

January 27

WCAC Tournament

HCA

TBD

Thursday

January 30

WCAC Tournament

HCA

TBD

Friday

January 31

WCAC Tournament

HCA

TBD

Saturday

February 1

SSAC Tournament

TBD

TBD

Tuesday

February 4

District Semi-Final (Tentative)

St. John

7:00

Thursday

February 6

District Championship (Tentative)

St. John

7:00