Seven Rivers Christian School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Volleyball Schedule

2018 Girls Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Thursday

August 16

Preseason Classic

G1:Citrus, G2: Bishop McL

Bishop McLaughlin

4:30/5:30

 

Tuesday

August 21

OCA

Away

6:00

Thursday

August 23

Meadowbrook*

Away

6:15

Tuesday

August 28

Redeemer-CXLED

Away

6:00

Thursday

August 30

HCA*

Home

6:30

Thursday

September 6

St. John*

Home

6:00

Friday

September 7

Bishop McLaughlin Tournament

Mitchell HS (G1)

Indian Rocks CHR (G2)

Bishop McLaughlin

5:15

6:30

Saturday

September 8

Bishop McLaughlin Tournament

Lake Gibson HS (G3)

TBD (G4 & G5)

Bishop McLaughlin

9:30

TBD/TBD

Tuesday

September 11

Foundation Christian*

Away

6:30

Thursday

September 13

Meadowbrook*-PPD

Home

6:15

Tuesday

September 18

HCA*

Away

6:30

Thursday

September 20

Classical Prep*

Home

6:00

Fri-Sat

September 21-22

OTVA

Away

TBD

Thursday

September 27

Classical Prep

Home

7:30

Tuesday

October 2

St. John*

Away

6:00

Thursday

October 4

Redeemer

Home

6:30

Monday

October 8

Bayshore Christian#

Home

6:00

Tuesday

October 9

Citrus HS-CXLED

Away

TBD

Thursday

October 11

Nature Coast Tech

Away

6:30

Monday

October 15

District Qtr-Final

SRCS

 

Tuesday

October 16

District Semi-Final

SRCS

 

Friday

October 19

District Championship

SRCS

7:00

Tuesday

October 23

Regional Semi-Final

TBD

TBD

Tuesday

October 30

Regional Final

TBD

TBD

* District Game, # Senior Night

 

2018 Girls JV Volleyball Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Tuesday

August 21

OCA

Away

5:00

Saturday

August 25

Warrior Invitational

(Williston HS, CRHS,

First Assembly, SRCS)

Home

8:30/9:45/

11:00/12:15/1:30/2:45

Thursday

August 30

HCA*

Home

5:30

Tuesday

September 11

Foundation Christian

Away

5:00

Friday

September 14

Bishop McLaughlin Tournament

Bishop McLaughlin

TBD

Saturday

September 15

Bishop McLaughlin Tournament

Bishop McLaughlin

9:30/

10:45

Tuesday

September 18

HCA

Away

5:30

Thursday

September 20

Classical Prep

Home

6:00

Tuesday

September 25

First Assembly

Home

6:00

Thursday

September 27

Classical Prep

Home

5:30

Monday

October 8

Bayshore Chr-CXLED

Home

4:30

Tuesday

October 9

Citrus HS-CXLED

Away

TBD

Thursday

October 11

Nature Coast Tech

Away

5:30

Saturday

October 13

JV Championship Tournament

(OCA, MBA, STJ, HCA, First Assembly, SRCS)

Home

8:00am-5:00pm

2018 Girls MS Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Tuesday

August 21

OCA

Home

5:00

Thursday

August 23

St. John Paul

Home

5:00

Tuesday

August 28

Redeemer

Away

5:00

Thursday

August 30

HCA*

Home

4:30

Tuesday

September 4

Blessed Trinity-CXLED

Away

5:00

Thursday

September 6

St. John

Home

5:00

Monday

September 10

St. John Paul

Home

5:00

Tuesday

September 11

Cornerstone

Home

4:30

Thursday

September 13

Meadowbrook-PPD

Home

5:00

Tuesday

September 18

HCA

Away

4:30

Thursday

September 20

Queen of Peace

Home

5:00

Tuesday

September 25

First Assembly

Home

5:00

Thursday

September 27

Yankeetown

Away

5:00

Monday

October 1

Blessed Trinity

Away

5:00

Tuesday

October 2

St. John

Away

5:00

Thursday

October 4

Redeemer

Home

5:30

Tuesday

October 9

DCA

Home

5:00

Thursday

October 11

Yankeetown

Home

5:00

Mon-Fri

October 15-19

KOS Tournament

Redeemer

TBD

2018 Girls MS JV Volleyball Schedule

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Tuesday

August 21

OCA

Home

4:00

Thursday

August 23

St. John Paul

Home

4:00

Tuesday

August 28

Redeemer

Away

4:00

Tuesday

September 4

Blessed Trinity-CXLED

Away

4:00

Thursday

September 6

St. John

Home

4:00

Monday

September 10

St. John Paul

Home

4:00

Thursday

September 13

Meadowbrook-PPD

Home

4:00

Thursday

September 20

Queen of Peace

Home

4:00

Tuesday

September 25

First Assembly

Home

4:00

Thursday

September 27

Yankeetown

Away

4:00

Monday

October 1

Blessed Trinity

Away

4:00

Tuesday

October 2

St. John

Away

4:00

Thursday

October 4

Redeemer

Home

4:30

Tuesday

October 9

DCA

Home

4:00

Thursday

October 11

Yankeetown

Home

4:00

Mon-Fri

October 15-19

KOS Tournament

Redeemer

TBD