Seven Rivers Christian School
October 2019
Athletic Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
V Golf @ Christian Cup
10 AM
(Southern Woods)
Athletic Events
MSV Volleyball vs Dunnellon Christian Academy (W)
4:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
JV Volleyball vs Suwanee HS (W)
5:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball vs Suwanee HS (W: 3-0)
6:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
1
V Cross Country @ WCAC Championship (CXLED)
5 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball @ Bayshore Christian (W: 3-0)
6 PM
(Bayshore Chr)
Athletic Events
2
3
V, MS Cross Country @ Cedar Key High School (Girls-1st Pl, Boys-2nd Pl)
4 PM
(Cedar Key HS)
Athletic Events
JV Volleyball vs Classical Prep (CXLED)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
MS Football @ Bronson MS (L)
6 PM
(Bronson Middle High School)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball vs Classical Prep (CXLED)
6:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
4
MS JV Volleyball @ Blessed Trinity
5 PM
(Blessed Trinity)
Athletic Events
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Blessed Trinity (L)
6 PM
(Blessed Trinity)
Athletic Events
V Football @ St. John Country Day (W: 33-14)
7 PM
(St. John Country Day)
Athletic Events
5
6
7
V Golf @ First Academy, Leesburg
4 PM
(Harbor Hills CC)
Athletic Events
8
V Volleyball WCAC Tournament (HCA vs Classical Prep) (Game 1)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball WCAC Tournament (SRCS vs Lakeside Christian) (Game 2) (Senior Night)
7 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
9
10
V Cross Country @ Hernando/Citrus Championship
3:30 PM
(McKethan Park, Brooksville)
Athletic Events
MSJV Volleyball @ Yankeetown School (W)
4 PM
(Yankeetown)
Athletic Events
MS Cross Country @ Citrus Springs Middle School
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Citrus Springs MS)
Athletic Events
MS Football @ Seffner Christian
5 PM
(Seffner Christian)
Athletic Events
MSV Volleyball @ Yankeetown School (W)
5 PM
(Yankeetown)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball WCAC Championship (HCA vs SRCS) (W: 3-0)
7 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
11
V Football vs Ocala Christian Academy (White Out Night) (W:28-8)
7:30 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
12
13
14
V Golf @ District Championship
9 AM
(Rogers Park, Tampa)
Athletic Events
MSJV Volleyball vs Meadowbrook @ KOS Tournament (W)
6 PM
(Ocala Power)
Athletic Events
15
MSV Volleyball vs Dunnellon Christian @ KOS Tournament (W)
4 PM
(Ocala Power)
Athletic Events
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Grace Christian @ KOS Tournament (L)
5 PM
(Ocala Power)
Athletic Events
V Cross Country @ Citrus County Championship
5 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball vs Countryside Christian @ FHSAA District Semi-Final (St. Francis) (W:3-0)
5 PM
(St. Francis)
Athletic Events
16
17
MSJV Volleyball vs St. John Lutheran @ KOS Tournament
4 PM
(Ocala Power)
Athletic Events
MS Cross Country @ County Championship (Warrior Park)
4:30 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball vs St. John Lutheran @ FHSAA District Championship (St. Francis) (W: 3-1)
7 PM
(St. Francis)
Athletic Events
18
V Football vs Merritt Island Christian (Senior Night, Homecoming Game) (W: 46-0)
7:30 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
19
20
21
Girls Soccer 1st Practice (Girls 6th-12th)
3:30 PM
(Practice Field on Campus)
Athletic Events
Boys Soccer 1st Practice (Boys 6th-12th)
3:45 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
22
23
24
V Volleyball vs Aucilla Christian (Regional Qtr-Final) (W; 3-0)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
25
V Football @ Warner Christian (SSAC Playoff Game) (W: 54-0)
(Warner Christian)
Athletic Events
26
V Cross Country @ FHSAA District Championship
9 AM
(Santa Fe College: Boys-9:00am, Girls-9:30am)
Athletic Events
27
28
Girls Basketball 1st Practice (Girls 5th-12th)
3:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium (JV-Varsity)/Outdoor Courts (MS))
Athletic Events
29
V Volleyball vs Community Christian (Regional Semi-Final) (W: 3-0)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
30
31
1
V Cross Country @ FHSAA Regional Championship
7:30 AM
(Lakeland Christian)
Athletic Events
V Football vs Bishop Snyder (L: 21-7)
7 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
2