Previous month
Next month
January 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
MS Girls Basketball vs Yankeetown (W)
4 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball @ Legacy Charter (W 65-46)
4 PM
(Legacy Charter)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball vs Yankeetown (W)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer vs Carrollwood (L 6-1)
5 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball @ West Port HS (L)
6 PM
(West Port HS)
Athletic Events
V Boys Soccer vs First Academy (W 9-1)
7 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
6
V Girls Basketball @ Zephyrhills Christian (W 49-26)
3 PM
(Zephyrhills Christian)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball @ Zephyrhills Christian (W 51-50)
4:30 PM
(Zephyrhills Christian)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer vs Bishop McLaughlin (W 6-3)
6 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
7
V Girls Soccer @ Cambridge Christian (T 1-1)
10:30 AM
(Cambridge Christian)
Athletic Events
JV Girls Basketball vs Central HS (W 25-19)
12 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
8
9
Teachers Return
8:30 AM
(Meeting in SMB)
School Events
10
Students Return
8 AM
School Events
JV Girls Basketball @ Oak Hall (L)
5 PM
(Oak Hall School)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball vs Citrus Park Christian (W)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs Citrus Park Christian (W 67-8)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs Citrus Park Christian (W)
7:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
11
V Girls Soccer @ Crystal River High School (L)
6:30 PM
(Crystal River High School)
Athletic Events
12
MS Girls Basketball @ Inverness Christian (W)
4 PM
(Inverness Christian)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs Tampa Bay Christian (W)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer @ St. Francis Catholic (L)
5:30 PM
(St. Francis Catholic HS)
Athletic Events
V Boys Soccer @ St. John Lutheran (W)
6 PM
(Brick City Park, Ocala)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs Tampa Bay Christian (W)
6:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
13
MS Boys Basketball @ Dunnellon Christian (W)
5 PM
(Dunnellon Christian)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs Zephyrhills Christian @ SSAC Tournament (W)
6 PM
(All Saints, Winter Haven)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer vs Oak Hall (Senior Night) (L)
6 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs Bell Creek @ SSAC Tournament (L)
7:30 PM
(Bishop McLaughlin, Spring Hill)
Athletic Events
14
V Boys Basketball vs Zephyrhills Christian @ SSAC Tournament (W)
(Bishop McLaughlin, Spring Hill)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs Legacy Charter @ SSAC Tournament (W)
(All Saints, Winter Haven)
Athletic Events
Robotics League Championship
10 AM
–
4 PM
(SRCS)
School Events
15
16
MLK Holiday
School Events
17
PERT Test
(CF campus in Lecanto)
School Events
V Girls Soccer vs Bishop McLaughlin @ FHSAA District Tournament (W)
(Florida College)
Athletic Events
MS Girls Basketball vs HCA (L)
4 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball vs HCA (L)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Soccer vs Oak Hall (Senior Night) (W)
6 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs HCA (W)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs HCA (W)
7:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
18
19
V Girls Soccer vs Seffner Christian @ FHSAA District Tournament (L)
(Florida College)
Athletic Events
V Boys Soccer @ Lakeside Christian (W)
4 PM
(Lakeside Christian)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs Lakeside Christian (W)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs Lakeside Christian (W)
6:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
20
V Boys Soccer @ HCA (W)
4 PM
(Hernando Christian Academy)
Athletic Events
JV Girls Basketball vs Genesis Prep (L)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs Genesis Prep (W)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs Genesis Prep (W)
7:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
21
22
23
MS Girls Basketball @ Yankeetown (W)
4 PM
(Yankeetown School)
Athletic Events
JV Girls @ HEART (L)
4:15 PM
(Salvation Army 2901 NE 14th St Ocala, 34470-4817)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball @ Yankeetown (W)
5 PM
(Yankeetown School)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball @ HEART (W)
5:15 PM
(Salvation Army 2901 NE 14th St Ocala, 34470-4817)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs Keystone Prep (W)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
24
MS Girls Basketball @ Blessed Trinity (W)
5 PM
(Blessed Trinity)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball @ Blessed Trinity (L)
6 PM
(Blessed Trinity)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball @ Cornerstone Charter (L)
6 PM
(Cornerstone Charter)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball @ Cornerstone Charter (L)
7:30 PM
(Cornerstone Charter)
Athletic Events
25
26
JV Girls Basketball vs HEART (L)
4:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs HEART (W)
5:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs HEART (W)
7 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
27
28
29
30
V Boys Basketball @ Genesis Prep
6 PM
(Genesis Prep)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs Meadowbrook @ FHSAA District Tournament
6 PM
(Hernando Christian Academy)
Athletic Events
31
Grammar Art Show
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(SRPC Sanctuary)
School Events
Senior Class Silent Auction
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(SRPC Sanctuary)
School Events
SRCS Annual Address
6:30 PM
(Sanctuary)
School Events
1
PreK - 12 Enrollment Begins
School Events
2
Drama Field Trip
11:30 AM
–
8:30 PM
(Starz Center, Tampa)
School Events
MS Girls Basketball vs Redeemer (L)
4 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball vs First Assembly (L)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs St. John @ FHSAA District Tournament (L)
5 PM
(Hernando Christian Academy)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs Tampa Adventist (W)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
3
4
Loading...