Previous month
Next month
October 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
V Golf @ First Academy
(Continental CC)
Athletic Events
MS JV Volleyball @ Blessed Trinity (L)
4 PM
(Blessed Trinity)
Athletic Events
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Blessed Trinity (L)
5 PM
(Blessed Trinity)
Athletic Events
2
MS JV Volleyball @ St. John (L)
4 PM
(St. John)
Athletic Events
MS Varsity Volleyball @ St. John (L)
5 PM
(St. John)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball @ St. John (L: 3-2)
6 PM
(St. John)
Athletic Events
3
4
V Golf @ HCA
3:30 PM
(TBD)
Athletic Events
MS JV Volleyball vs Redeemer (W)
4:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Cross Country @ Cedar Key Invitational
4:50 PM
(Cedar Key)
Athletic Events
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Redeemer (W)
5:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
MS Football vs Hernando Christian Academy (L)
6 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball vs Redeemer (W: 3-0)
6:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
5
Senior Night: Cheerleading & Football
7:10 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Football vs Mt. Dora Christian (Senior Night, Homecoming Night) (L: 53-0)
7:30 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
6
7
8
V Golf @ Christian Cup
10:30 AM
(Southern Woods)
Athletic Events
MS JV Volleyball vs Meadowbrook Academy(L)
4 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Meadowbrook Academy (L)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball vs Bayshore Christian (Senior Night: Volleyball, Cross Country, & Golf) (W: 3-0)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
9
JV Volleyball @ Citrus High School (CXLED)
(Citrus)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball @ Citrus High School (CXLED)
(Citrus)
Athletic Events
MS JV Volleyball vs DCA (CXLED)
4 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
MS Varsity Volleyball vs DCA (CXLED)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
10
11
MS JV Volleyball vs Yankeetown (CXLED)
4 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Yankeetown (CXLED)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
JV Volleyball @ Nature Coast Tech (L)
5:30 PM
(Nature Coast)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball @ Nature Coast Tech (L: 3-1)
6:30 PM
(Nature Coast)
Athletic Events
12
V Cross Country @ Hernando/Citrus Invitational (Note Date Change)
4 PM
(McKethan Lake, Brooksville)
Athletic Events
V Football @ Ocala Christian Academy
7 PM
(OCA)
Athletic Events
13
JV Volleyball vs First Assembly @ JV Christian Championship (L)
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
JV Volleyball vs HCA @ JV Christian Championship (L)
8:30 AM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
MS Cross Country @ KOS Championship
9 AM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
14
15
V Golf @ FHSAA District Championship
9 AM
(Golden Ocala Golf & Country Club)
Athletic Events
MS JV Volleyball vs First Assembly @ KOS Tournament (L)
3 PM
(Redeemer (October 15-19))
Athletic Events
V Volleyball vs Classical Prep, District Tournament (Qtr-Final)
7 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
16
MS Varsity Volleyball vs Redeemer @ KOS Tournament (L)
4 PM
(Redeemer)
Athletic Events
V Cross Country @ Citrus County Championship
5:15 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball vs Citrus Park Christian, District Tournament (Semi-Final) (W: 3-0)
7 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
17
18
19
V Football @ Canterbury School (Fort Myers) (L: 40-20)
7 PM
(Canterbury, Fort Myers)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball vs St. John District Tournament (Championship) (W: 3-1)
7 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
20
21
22
Boys Soccer-1st Practice
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
Girls Soccer-1st Practice
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(SRCS Campus Practice Field)
Athletic Events
23
V Golf @ Regional Championship
9 AM
(Lake City Country Club)
Athletic Events
V Volleyball vs Cornerstone Academy @ Regional Semi-Final (W: 3-0)
7 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
24
V Cross Country @ District Championship (4th place finish-qualifies for Regional Championship
8 AM
(St. Francis Catholic)
Athletic Events
25
26
V Football @ Bishop Snyder (L: 32-13)
7 PM
(Bishop Snyder)
Athletic Events
27
28
29
MS Girls Basketball-1st Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(Campus Outdoor Court)
Athletic Events
Varsity Girls Basketball-1st Practice
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
30
V Volleyball vs Harvest Community @ Regional Championship (L: 3-1)
7 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
31
1
2
V Cross Country @ Regional Championship
9 AM
(Santa Fe College)
Athletic Events
V Football vs All Saints (Note time change) (L: 23-6)
7 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
3
Loading...