Previous month
Next month
January 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
V Boys Soccer vs First Academy (W: 9-2)
5 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
5
V Girls Soccer vs Oak Hall (W: 8-0)
5 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball @ Foundation Christian (W: 42-40)
6 PM
(Foundation Academy)
Athletic Events
V Boys Soccer vs Oak Hall (W: 1-0)
7 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
6
V Boys Soccer vs Bishop McLaughlin (T: 0-0)
2:30 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer vs Bishop McLaughlin (W: 8-3)
4:30 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
7
8
V Boys Soccer @ Bell Creek Academy (W: 7-0)
4 PM
(Players Club, Brandon)
Athletic Events
9
Baseball Conditioning
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball vs St. John (L)
4 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Soccer vs Academy at the Lakes (W: 5-2)
4 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs St. John
5:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer vs Ridgewood HS-Canceled
6 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs St. John
7 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
10
11
V Girls Soccer @ Universal Academy (L: 6-1)
4 PM
(Universal Academy)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball @ Citrus Park Christian (W: 48-10)
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Citrus Park)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball @ Citrus Park Christian (L: 56-47)
7:30 PM
(Citrus Park)
Athletic Events
12
V Boys Basketball vs Faith Christian @ SSAC Tournament (L)
3:30 PM
(Bishop McLaughlin)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball vs Dunnellon Christian Academy (L)
4 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Soccer vs Legacy Charter (SSAC Playoff Quarter-Final) (L: 1-0)
6 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer @ Wildwood High School (W: 8-0)
6 PM
(Wildwood HS)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs All Saints @ SSAC Tournament (W)
6:30 PM
(The Masters Academy)
Athletic Events
13
V Boys Basketball vs International Community @ SSAC Tournament (L)
(Bishop McLaughlin)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs Masters Academy @ SSAC Tournament (L)
(The Master's Academy)
Athletic Events
14
15
V Boys Basketball @ SSAC Tournament (L)
(Bishop McLaughlin)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs Bishop McLaughlin @ SSAC Tournament (L)
(The Master's Academy)
Athletic Events
16
V Boys Soccer @ HCA (W: 7-0)
4 PM
(HCA)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer @ Academy at the Lakes (W: 6-0)
4 PM
(Wesley Chapel District Park (Use the south entrance to the park.))
Athletic Events
17
18
MS Girls Basketball vs Blessed Trinity (L)
4 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball vs Blessed Trinity (L)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer vs St. Francis (Senior Night) (W: 8-0)
5 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball @ Central HS (L)
6 PM
(Central HS)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs Belleview High School (L)
7 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
19
V Girls Soccer @ Carrollwood Day (L: 7-1)
5 PM
(Carrollwood Day)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball @ Bayshore Christian (Canceled)
6 PM
(Bayshore Christian)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball @ Bayshore Christian (L)
7:30 PM
(Bayshore Christian)
Athletic Events
20
21
22
Track & Field 1st Practice
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
MS Girls Basketball @ Yankeetown School (W)
4 PM
(Yankeetown)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball @ Yankeetown School (L)
5 PM
(Yankeetown)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs Keystone Prep (L)
6:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
23
MS Girls Basketball vs Hernando Christian Academy (W)
4 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Soccer @ Academy at the Lakes (W: 8-2)
4 PM
(Wesley Chapel District Park (Use the south entrance to the park.))
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball vs Hernando Christian Academy (L)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs Hernando Christian Academy (L: 54-23)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer vs Bishop McLaughlin @ FHSAA District Tournament (W: 6-3)
6 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs Hernando Christian Academy (L)
7:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
24
Softball 1st Practice
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
25
V Boys Soccer vs Carrollwood Day (Senior Night) (L: 2-0)
6 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christian (W: 53-17)
6 PM
(Police Athletic League, 1924 W. Diana St, Tampa, FL 33604)
Athletic Events
V Girls vs Carrollwood Day @ FHSAA District Semi-Final (L: 4-0)
6 PM
(Carrollwood Day)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball @ Tampa Bay Christian (W: 64-42)
7:30 PM
(Police Athletic League, 1924 W. Diana St, Tampa, FL 33604)
Athletic Events
26
MS Girls Basketball vs Redeemer (L)
4 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball @ Redeemer Christian (W: 52-5)
4 PM
(Redeemer)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball vs Redeemer (L)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
27
28
29
Baseball 1st Practice
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
MS Girls Basketball @ Blessed Trinity
4 PM
(BT)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball @ Blessed Trinity
5 PM
(BT)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs Meadowbrook Academy (Senior Night)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs Meadowbrook Academy (Senior Night)-Canceled
7:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
30
31
1
V Girls Basketball vs Central High School (L)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
2
MS Girls Basketball vs First Assembly (Canceled)
4 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball vs First Assembly (L)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs St. John Lutheran (L)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
3
Loading...