Seven Rivers Christian School
November 2016
Athletic Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Seffner Christian (L 4-1)
4 PM
(Tampa Dynamo Fields - North Complex)
Athletic Events
2
3
4
Varsity Football vs Christ's Church Academy (SSAC Playoffs) (W:28-20)
7 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
5
Varsity Girls Cross Country @ FHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
10:05 AM
(Apalachee Regional Park)
Athletic Events
6
7
8
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Cambridge Christian (W: 3-2)
6 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
9
10
11
12
Varsity Football vs Saint Stephens Episcopal (SSAC Coral League Championship) (L 40-20)
7 PM
(Warrior Park, 4878 W. Southern St, Lecanto, FL 34461)
Athletic Events
13
14
MS V Girls Basketball vs OCA (L)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer @ Oak Hall (L 3-0)
5 PM
(Oak Hall School)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs OCA (W 56-49)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
15
V Girls Soccer vs Seffner Christian (L)
5 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
JV Girls Basketball @ Central HS (L)
6 PM
(Central High School)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball @ Central HS (L 48-47)
7:30 PM
(Central High School)
Athletic Events
16
17
V Girls Basketball vs CFCA (Cancelled)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
18
V Girls Basketball @ City of Life (L 56-31)
5:30 PM
(City of Life Christian)
Athletic Events
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
JV Girls Basketball @ Genesis Prep (L 32-15)
5 PM
(Genesis Preparatory School)
Athletic Events
MS V Boys Basketball @ Meadowbrook (L)
5:30 PM
(Meadowbrook Academy)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs Meadowbrook (W 58-9)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs Meadowbrook (L 86-66)
7:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
29
MS V Boys Basketball @ DCA (W)
4 PM
(Dunnellon Christian Academy)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer @ Academy at the Lakes (W 8-4)
4 PM
(Academy at the Lakes)
Athletic Events
JV Girls Basketball vs Oak Hall (L 19-10)
5 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Soccer vs St. John (W 9-1)
6 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
30
1
V Girls Soccer @ Carrollwood (L)
6 PM
(Carrollwood Day School)
Athletic Events
2
V Boys Soccer @ Lancer Invitational (L 5-0)
2 PM
(Cambridge Christian)
Athletic Events
V Girls Soccer vs Universal Academy (W 7-3)
4 PM
(Warrior Park)
Athletic Events
MS Girls Basketball @ First Academy (W 16-14)
4:30 PM
(First Academy)
Athletic Events
MS Boys Basketball @ First Academy (W)
5:30 PM
(First Academy)
Athletic Events
V Girls Basketball vs First Academy (70-18)
6 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
V Boys Basketball vs First Academy (L 80-47)
7:30 PM
(Warrior Gymnasium)
Athletic Events
3
V Boys Soccer @ Lancer Invitational (W 5-4)
(Cambridge Christian)
Athletic Events